Project: Legend!

What is Project: Legend! you say? Well, Project: Legend! is my new focus.  Its my middle ground between Loquesta.com and A2musik.com.  Both sites only focus on broad ideas and music while Project: Legend! satisfy my lust for myself and everything that has to do with...

Rejuvenated Moral

I feel better now that I had a meeting with my team member. Getting all the junky feelings away but I’m still in doubt. I feel that the direction of progress is to slow. I command that we do things a bit faster now that we have the tools to do so. Yet what slows...

Is this gonna work?

As my moral is low of this weekend’s business scenario, waking up today not feeling well. Thinking of my dreams that I had this past night (which is many) the one focus was survival. I don’t know but after I saw the movie “I am Legend”...

Shit! and I was so CLOSE!

Damn! Everything was running smooth until one of my team members went trigger happy on overworking the site.  Then Poof! I’m right now struggling to find a solution to the latest problem.  Everything was done until up till now, where I guess I have to delay the...

Uh oh

Alright, who messed around with my stuff when I was gone? Great… This complicates things. Now I have to fix stuff that I thought it was ok. I sure know it wasn’t me. Wonder if it was my partner who went in and change things. Hmmm, well anyways I”m...